Student Organizations

Student Council 2015-2016

(Kneeling L-R): Jordan Schilling and Carly Holdren(2nd Row L-R): Erin Roush, Abby Brooker, Karisa Lang, Samantha Scott, Katie Viney, Alex Paugh, and Hannah Yoho(Back Row L-R): Rachel Grogg, Jackson Kelly, Quinton Anderson, Jared Duskey, Blake Carle, Tyler McKinney, Justin Nash, Derek Theobald, Daniel Newlen, and Jade Heeter (Not Pictured): Kasidi Dye Advisor: Mrs. Elliott (not pictured)

National Technical Honor Society (NTHS)

Front Sitting:  Karisa Lang, Machelle Blankenship, Jenna Matheny, and Renee Ford

Middle Row:  Alexandra Erac, Laken Dye, Chyla Sephfus, Loren Sillaman, Abigail Grayson, Megan Stehly, Bailey Graham, McKenzie Davis, Trinity Abicht, Alexis Burks, Lyndsay Owens, Elayna Jacobs, Brandi Bauerbach, Alexus Jackson, and Quinton Anderson

Back Row:  Jane Mahan, Shawna Mahoney, Ciara Sims, Amber Bable, Laura Sarringhausen, Alyssa Huntsman, Michael Crawford, Evan Scott, Ethan Lent, Nathan Lewis, Christopher Myers, Andrew Klintworth, Jessica Isner, Brianna Elkins, Carly Strickler, Elena Lawson, and Arianna Lannigan

Not Pictured:  Kimberly Daugherty, Ryan Stackpole, Emily Steele, and Jeffrey Thieman

Advisor: Mr. Schaad (not pictured)

Student Ambassadors 

2016-2017

(Front Row L-R): Aleiya Jorvig, Carly Strickler, Ryen Bishop, Bailey Ochampaugh, and Megan Kelley

(Back Row L-R): Kaylie Wittekind, Andrew Klintworth, Quinton Anderson, Alex Fox, Blake Carle, Justin Anderson, Isiaha Best, Adam Henderhan, and Hannah Yoho

Advisor: Mrs. Jenkins (not pictured)

BPA 

Chapter Officers 2016-2017

(Front Center):  Jacob Hill

(Back Row L-R):  Quinton Anderson, Olivia Payton, Gary Best, Ethan Ritchie, and Parker Eddy

Advisors: Mrs. Snyder and Mr. Palmer (not pictured)

Skills USA

Chapter Officers 2016-2017

(L-R):  Chyla Sephfus, Kamryn Morrison, Kelsey Sampson, Hannah Yoho, and Makayla Zimmerman

Advisor: Mr. Gebhart (not pictured)

FFA

Chapter Officers 2016-2017 

(Front Row L-R):  Bailey Graham, Dereka Brutchey, Abigail Hiener, and Drew Plummer

(Back Row L-R):  Noah Herrick, Jerry Richards, Jon Clayton, and Chris Myers

Advisor: Mr. Lipot (not pictured)

Interact Club

President: Justin Nash, Vice President & Recycling Coordinator: Madison Hellein, Secretary/Treasurer: Hannah Yoho.  Members: Brandi Bauerbach, Jacob Beverly, Dillon Blair, Kristen Byers, Blake Carle, Daniel Deem, Ashley Dobbins, Kasidi Dye, Laken Dye, Patrick Elliott, Alexandra Erac, Jachob Gerhart, Hannah Grady, Emily Hartman, Jade Heeter, Megan Kelley, Jackson Kelly, Karisa Lang, Elena Lawson, Tyler McKinney, Kamryn Morrison, Daniel Newlen, Brooke O’Brien, Jayla Owens, Alexandra Paugh, Makenzie Russell, Laura Sarringhausen, Jordan Schilling, Evan M. Scott, Samantha Scott, Brooke Shotwell, Hope Thomas, Chyanne Thompson. Advisor: Mr. Michael Elliott (not pictured)